Karen Brown

Name: Karen Brown
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: KM Brown
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-September-1962
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 9 6 0 132 65 22.00 0 0 1
ODI 43 23 5 230 38 12.77 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 9 15 265 346 22 5/32 15.72 1.30 72.2 0 1
ODI 43 42 414 869 52 4/4 16.71 2.09 47.7 2 0

Who is Karen Brown?

The former Cricket Player Karen Brown is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called KM Brown. Coming to Karen Brown role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Karen Brown was born on 09-September-1962.

Karen Brown Information

Talking about Karen Brown, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Karen Brown proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Karen Brown Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Karen Brown has been part of 9 test matches, and also he has been part of 43 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Karen Brown is 6 and he has scored 132 runs in test matches. As per the records, Karen Brown Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 65, Karen Brown batting AVG score is 22.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Karen Brown Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Karen Brown in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Karen Brown in ODI, he has been part of 43 matches and has scored 230 runs followed by 23 innings, 38 highest score. How is the NO for Karen Brown in ODI matches? In ODI matches Karen Brown Not Out stands as 5. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Karen Brown in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Karen Brown in ODI matches is 0.

Karen Brown as a Bowler

Karen Brown is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Karen Brown bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 9 Test Matches, 43 ODI matches