Karan Shah

Name: Karan Shah
Nationality: Hong Kong
Other Name: KC Shah
Role: Bowler
Born: 18-June-1996
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Karan Shah?

The former Cricket Player Karan Shah is a brilliant player from Hong Kong. He is also called KC Shah. Coming to Karan Shah role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Karan Shah was born on 18-June-1996.

Karan Shah Information

Talking about Karan Shah, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Hong Kong record a victory against the opponent team. Karan Shah proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy