Karan Aswani

Name: Karan Aswani
Other Name: K Aswani
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-August-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Karan Aswani?

The former Cricket Player Karan Aswani is one of the brilliant player. He is also called K Aswani. Coming to Karan Aswani role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Karan Aswani was born on 20-August-1987.

Karan Aswani Information

Talking about Karan Aswani, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Karan Aswani proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.