Kanwar Abhinay

Name: Kanwar Abhinay
Nationality: India
Other Name: K Abhinay
Role: Bowler
Born: 16-June-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 18 3 2 1 1* 1.00 2 50.00 0 0
List A 15 6 3 35 12* 11.66 51 68.62 0 0
First Class 14 14 5 75 16 8.33 193 38.86 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 18 18 57 451 14 2/19 32.21 7.91 24.4 0 0
List A 15 15 112 478 14 2/34 34.14 4.26 48.0 0 0
First Class 14 20 343.4 950 26 6/84 36.53 2.76 79.3 0 2

Who is Kanwar Abhinay?

The former Cricket Player Kanwar Abhinay is a brilliant player from India. He is also called K Abhinay. Coming to Kanwar Abhinay role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kanwar Abhinay was born on 16-June-1991.

Kanwar Abhinay Information

Talking about Kanwar Abhinay, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Kanwar Abhinay proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kanwar Abhinay Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kanwar Abhinay's overall history in T20. In 18 T20 matches, we were able to see Kanwar Abhinay, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1 runs, and his average score per innings is 1.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kanwar Abhinay in First Class game. Number of Matches - 14, Innings - 14, NotOut - 5, Runs - 75, HS - 16, BF - 193, SR - 38.86

Kanwar Abhinay as a Bowler

Kanwar Abhinay is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kanwar Abhinay bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 18 T20 matches