Kanishka Boteju

Name: Kanishka Boteju
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: WKC Boteju
Role: Bowler
Born: 11-April-1989
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 6 3 2 14 8 14.00 33 42.42 0 0
First Class 3 4 2 17 11 8.50 45 37.77 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 6 4 31 113 3 1/25 37.66 3.64 62.0 0 0
First Class 3 4 35 131 3 2/26 43.66 3.74 70.0 0 0

Who is Kanishka Boteju?

The former Cricket Player Kanishka Boteju is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called WKC Boteju. Coming to Kanishka Boteju role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Kanishka Boteju was born on 11-April-1989.

Kanishka Boteju Information

Talking about Kanishka Boteju, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Kanishka Boteju proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kanishka Boteju in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 4, NotOut - 2, Runs - 17, HS - 11, BF - 45, SR - 37.77

Kanishka Boteju as a Bowler

Kanishka Boteju is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kanishka Boteju bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.