Kanishk Seth

Name: Kanishk Seth
Nationality: India
Other Name: KK Seth
Role: Bowler
Born: 04-November-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 17 8 4 44 22* 11.00 28 157.14 0 0
List A 15 13 3 85 22 8.50 81 104.93 0 0
First Class 3 4 2 82 32* 41.00 165 49.69 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 17 17 57 416 21 3/23 19.80 7.29 16.2 0 0
List A 15 15 124 695 22 4/59 31.59 5.60 33.8 1 0
First Class 3 5 88 291 7 3/77 41.57 3.30 75.4 0 0

Who is Kanishk Seth?

The former Cricket Player Kanishk Seth is a brilliant player from India. He is also called KK Seth. Coming to Kanishk Seth role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kanishk Seth was born on 04-November-1997.

Kanishk Seth Information

Talking about Kanishk Seth, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Kanishk Seth proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kanishk Seth Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kanishk Seth's overall history in T20. In 17 T20 matches, we were able to see Kanishk Seth, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 44 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kanishk Seth in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 4, NotOut - 2, Runs - 82, HS - 32*, BF - 165, SR - 49.69

Kanishk Seth as a Bowler

Kanishk Seth is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kanishk Seth bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 17 T20 matches