Kane Williamson

Name: Kane Williamson
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: KS Williamson
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-August-1990
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 83 144 13 7115 251 54.31 13649 52.12 24 32
ODI 151 144 14 6173 148 47.48 7551 81.75 13 39
T20I 67 65 8 1805 95 31.66 1443 125.08 0 13
T20 206 197 31 5291 101 31.87 4214 125.55 1 38
List A 212 201 22 8294 148 46.33 10194 81.36 17 51
First Class 151 257 20 11926 284 50.32 22765 52.38 34 59

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 83 65 355.3 1195 30 4/44 39.83 3.36 71.10 1 0
ODI 151 65 244.3 1310 37 4/22 35.40 5.35 39.60 1 0
T20I 67 12 19.4 164 6 2/16 27.33 8.33 19.60 0 0
T20 206 54 128.2 909 30 3/33 30.30 7.08 25.60 0 0
List A 212 99 459.2 2383 67 5/51 35.56 5.18 41.10 1 1
First Class 151 140 1101 3709 86 5/75 43.12 3.36 76.8 1 1

Who is Kane Williamson?

The former Cricket Player Kane Williamson is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called KS Williamson. Coming to Kane Williamson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Kane Williamson was born on 08-August-1990.

Kane Williamson Information

Talking about Kane Williamson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Kane Williamson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kane Williamson Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Kane Williamson has been part of 83 test matches, and also he has been part of 151 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Kane Williamson is 144 and he has scored 7115 runs in test matches. As per the records, Kane Williamson Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 251, Kane Williamson batting AVG score is 54.31 and the balls faced in test matches are 13649. Well coming to the Kane Williamson Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 52.12 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Kane Williamson in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Kane Williamson in ODI, he has been part of 151 matches and has scored 6173 runs followed by 144 innings, 148 highest score. How is the NO for Kane Williamson in ODI matches? In ODI matches Kane Williamson Not Out stands as 14. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Kane Williamson in ODI is 81.75, and the number of balls faced by Kane Williamson in ODI matches is 7551.

Kane Williamson and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Kane Williamson T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Kane Williamson. in T20 international matches is recorded as 67, and the number of innings is 65 He scored 1805 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Kane Williamson in T20I is 95, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 13.

Kane Williamson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kane Williamson's overall history in T20. In 206 T20 matches, we were able to see Kane Williamson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 5291 runs, and his average score per innings is 31.87. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kane Williamson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 151, Innings - 257, NotOut - 20, Runs - 11926, HS - 284, BF - 22765, SR - 52.38, 100s - 34, 50s - 59

Kane Williamson as a Bowler

Kane Williamson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kane Williamson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 83 Test Matches, 151 ODI matches, 206 T20 matches and 67 T20I matches.