Kane Richardson

Name: Kane Richardson
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: KW Richardson
Role: Bowler
Born: 12-February-1991
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 25 12 7 75 24 15.00 68 110.29 0 0
T20I 25 4 1 14 9 4.66 13 107.69 0 0
T20 125 43 19 312 45 13.00 266 117.29 0 0
List A 90 52 18 449 36 13.20 489 91.82 0 0
First Class 34 52 4 664 49 13.83 1162 57.14 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 25 25 218.4 1240 39 5/68 31.79 5.67 33.6 0 1
T20I 25 25 87 689 29 3/18 23.75 7.91 18.0 0 0
T20 125 123 446.5 3544 152 4/22 23.31 7.93 17.6 4 0
List A 90 89 804.4 4243 145 6/48 29.26 5.27 33.2 2 6
First Class 34 63 1174.1 3505 102 5/69 34.36 2.98 69.0 7 1

Who is Kane Richardson?

The former Cricket Player Kane Richardson is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called KW Richardson. Coming to Kane Richardson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Kane Richardson was born on 12-February-1991.

Kane Richardson Information

Talking about Kane Richardson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Kane Richardson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kane Richardson in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Kane Richardson in ODI, he has been part of 25 matches and has scored 75 runs followed by 12 innings, 24 highest score. How is the NO for Kane Richardson in ODI matches? In ODI matches Kane Richardson Not Out stands as 7. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Kane Richardson in ODI is 110.29, and the number of balls faced by Kane Richardson in ODI matches is 68.

Kane Richardson and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Kane Richardson T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Kane Richardson. in T20 international matches is recorded as 25, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 14 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Kane Richardson in T20I is 9

Kane Richardson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kane Richardson's overall history in T20. In 125 T20 matches, we were able to see Kane Richardson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 312 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kane Richardson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 34, Innings - 52, NotOut - 4, Runs - 664, HS - 49, BF - 1162, SR - 57.14

Kane Richardson as a Bowler

Kane Richardson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kane Richardson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 25 ODI matches, 125 T20 matches and 25 T20I matches.