Kamrul Islam

Name: Kamrul Islam
Nationality: Bangladesh
Other Name: Kamrul Islam Rabbi
Role: Bowler
Born: 10-December-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 7 14 5 51 25* 5.66 281 18.14 0 0
T20 49 19 9 70 13 7.00 85 82.35 0 0
List A 78 43 23 228 26* 11.40 339 67.25 0 0
First Class 82 115 29 928 63 10.79 0 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 7 11 125 504 8 3/87 63.00 4.03 93.7 0 0
T20 49 48 147.3 1263 52 4/10 24.28 8.56 17.0 3 0
List A 78 77 615.2 3393 112 5/24 30.29 5.51 32.9 3 2
First Class 82 136 1917.3 6826 165 6/24 41.36 3.55 69.7 5 2

Who is Kamrul Islam?

The former Cricket Player Kamrul Islam is a brilliant player from Bangladesh. He is also called Kamrul Islam Rabbi. Coming to Kamrul Islam role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kamrul Islam was born on 10-December-1991.

Kamrul Islam Information

Talking about Kamrul Islam, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bangladesh record a victory against the opponent team. Kamrul Islam proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kamrul Islam Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Kamrul Islam has been part of 7 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Kamrul Islam is 14 and he has scored 51 runs in test matches. As per the records, Kamrul Islam Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 25*, Kamrul Islam batting AVG score is 5.66 and the balls faced in test matches are 281. Well coming to the Kamrul Islam Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 18.14 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Kamrul Islam Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kamrul Islam's overall history in T20. In 49 T20 matches, we were able to see Kamrul Islam, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 70 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kamrul Islam in First Class game. Number of Matches - 82, Innings - 115, NotOut - 29, Runs - 928, HS - 63, SR - , 50s - 3

Kamrul Islam as a Bowler

Kamrul Islam is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kamrul Islam bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 7 Test Matches, 49 T20 matches