Kamran Shaikh

Name: Kamran Shaikh
Nationality: India
Other Name: KM Shaikh
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-November-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 5 80.00 0 0
List A 1 1 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0
List A 1 1 2 12 0 6.00 0 0

Who is Kamran Shaikh?

The former Cricket Player Kamran Shaikh is a brilliant player from India. He is also called KM Shaikh. Coming to Kamran Shaikh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kamran Shaikh was born on 04-November-1988.

Kamran Shaikh Information

Talking about Kamran Shaikh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Kamran Shaikh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kamran Shaikh Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kamran Shaikh's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Kamran Shaikh, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 4 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.00.

Kamran Shaikh as a Bowler

Kamran Shaikh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kamran Shaikh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches