Kamlesh Nagarkoti

Name: Kamlesh Nagarkoti
Nationality: India
Other Name: KL Nagarkoti
Role: Bowler
Born: 28-December-1999
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 11 7 3 22 8 5.50 33 66.66 0 0
List A 9 7 2 131 56 26.20 166 78.91 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 11 10 28 256 5 2/13 51.20 9.14 33.60 0 0
List A 9 9 57.4 275 11 3/30 25.00 4.76 31.40 0 0

Who is Kamlesh Nagarkoti?

The former Cricket Player Kamlesh Nagarkoti is a brilliant player from India. He is also called KL Nagarkoti. Coming to Kamlesh Nagarkoti role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Kamlesh Nagarkoti was born on 28-December-1999.

Kamlesh Nagarkoti Information

Talking about Kamlesh Nagarkoti, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Kamlesh Nagarkoti proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kamlesh Nagarkoti Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kamlesh Nagarkoti's overall history in T20. In 11 T20 matches, we were able to see Kamlesh Nagarkoti, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 22 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.50.

Kamlesh Nagarkoti as a Bowler

Kamlesh Nagarkoti is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kamlesh Nagarkoti bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 T20 matches