Kamlesh Makvana

Name: Kamlesh Makvana
Nationality: India
Other Name: KR Makvana
Role: All Rounder
Born: 31-August-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 26 19 9 85 10* 8.50 109 77.98 0 0
List A 70 44 14 557 64 18.56 790 70.50 0 3
First Class 92 128 36 2334 108* 25.36 7391 31.57 3 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 26 23 71 489 18 2/8 27.16 6.88 23.6 0 0
List A 70 0 574.5 2633 68 4/34 38.72 4.58 50.7 1 0
First Class 92 0 2573 7769 250 7/100 31.07 3.01 61.7 9 13

Who is Kamlesh Makvana?

The former Cricket Player Kamlesh Makvana is a brilliant player from India. He is also called KR Makvana. Coming to Kamlesh Makvana role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kamlesh Makvana was born on 31-August-1983.

Kamlesh Makvana Information

Talking about Kamlesh Makvana, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Kamlesh Makvana proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kamlesh Makvana Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kamlesh Makvana's overall history in T20. In 26 T20 matches, we were able to see Kamlesh Makvana, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 85 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kamlesh Makvana in First Class game. Number of Matches - 92, Innings - 128, NotOut - 36, Runs - 2334, HS - 108*, BF - 7391, SR - 31.57, 100s - 3, 50s - 8

Kamlesh Makvana as a Bowler

Kamlesh Makvana is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kamlesh Makvana bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 26 T20 matches