Kamau Leverock

Name: Kamau Leverock
Nationality: Bermuda
Other Name: KS Leverock
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-October-1994
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 12 12 2 201 43* 20.10 165 121.81 0 0
T20 28 25 7 325 43* 18.05 277 117.32 0 0
List A 13 13 0 416 75 32.00 374 111.22 0 4
First Class 4 4 0 69 25 17.25 96 71.87 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 12 8 26 210 9 3/19 23.33 8.07 17.3 0 0
T20 28 23 66.4 599 17 3/19 35.23 8.98 23.5 0 0
List A 13 5 19 146 1 1/67 146.00 7.68 114.0 0 0
First Class 4 6 68 284 2 1/56 142.00 4.17 204.0 0 0

Who is Kamau Leverock?

The former Cricket Player Kamau Leverock is a brilliant player from Bermuda. He is also called KS Leverock. Coming to Kamau Leverock role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Kamau Leverock was born on 19-October-1994.

Kamau Leverock Information

Talking about Kamau Leverock, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bermuda record a victory against the opponent team. Kamau Leverock proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kamau Leverock and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Kamau Leverock T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Kamau Leverock. in T20 international matches is recorded as 12, and the number of innings is 12 He scored 201 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Kamau Leverock in T20I is 43*

Kamau Leverock Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kamau Leverock's overall history in T20. In 28 T20 matches, we were able to see Kamau Leverock, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 325 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.05.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kamau Leverock in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 4, Runs - 69, HS - 25, BF - 96, SR - 71.87

Kamau Leverock as a Bowler

Kamau Leverock is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kamau Leverock bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 28 T20 matches and 12 T20I matches.