Kaluarachchihe Nelukshan

Name: Kaluarachchihe Nelukshan
Nationality: United Arab Emirates
Other Name: KNAP de Silva
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-April-1998
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Kaluarachchihe Nelukshan?

The former Cricket Player Kaluarachchihe Nelukshan is a brilliant player from United Arab Emirates. He is also called KNAP de Silva. Coming to Kaluarachchihe Nelukshan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Kaluarachchihe Nelukshan was born on 12-April-1998.

Kaluarachchihe Nelukshan Information

Talking about Kaluarachchihe Nelukshan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United Arab Emirates record a victory against the opponent team. Kaluarachchihe Nelukshan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy