Kalana Perera

Name: Kalana Perera
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: K Perera
Role: Bowler
Born: 28-July-2000
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Kalana Perera?

The former Cricket Player Kalana Perera is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called K Perera. Coming to Kalana Perera role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Kalana Perera was born on 28-July-2000.

Kalana Perera Information

Talking about Kalana Perera, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Kalana Perera proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy