Kaia Arua

Name: Kaia Arua
Other Name: K Arua
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-October-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm chinaman

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 21 16 4 199 27 16.58 331 60.12 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 21 19 68.3 302 22 5/7 13.72 4.40 18.6 0 1

Who is Kaia Arua?

The former Cricket Player Kaia Arua is one of the brilliant player. He is also called K Arua. Coming to Kaia Arua role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kaia Arua was born on 27-October-1990.

Kaia Arua Information

Talking about Kaia Arua, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Kaia Arua proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Kaia Arua and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Kaia Arua T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Kaia Arua. in T20 international matches is recorded as 21, and the number of innings is 16 He scored 199 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Kaia Arua in T20I is 27

Kaia Arua as a Bowler

Kaia Arua is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kaia Arua bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 21 T20I matches.