Kagiso Rabada

Name: Kagiso Rabada
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: K Rabada
Role: Bowler
Born: 25-May-1995
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 45 68 12 628 34 11.21 1379 45.54 0 0
ODI 77 30 14 273 31 17.06 344 79.36 0 0
T20I 26 7 3 37 22 9.25 39 94.87 0 0
T20 113 40 14 249 44 9.57 244 102.04 0 0
List A 95 40 17 322 31 14.00 416 77.40 0 0
First Class 64 89 15 840 48 11.35 1782 47.13 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 45 82 1405.1 4720 202 7/112 23.36 3.35 41.70 9 9
ODI 77 75 660.2 3293 119 6/16 27.67 4.98 33.20 6 1
T20I 26 26 96.1 819 31 3/30 26.41 8.51 18.60 0 0
T20 113 111 417.1 3260 155 4/21 21.03 7.81 16.10 5 0
List A 95 92 811.4 4140 140 6/16 29.57 5.10 34.70 8 1
First Class 64 117 2029.1 6527 274 9/33 23.82 3.21 44.4 12 12

Who is Kagiso Rabada?

The former Cricket Player Kagiso Rabada is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called K Rabada. Coming to Kagiso Rabada role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Kagiso Rabada was born on 25-May-1995.

Kagiso Rabada Information

Talking about Kagiso Rabada, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Kagiso Rabada proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kagiso Rabada Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Kagiso Rabada has been part of 45 test matches, and also he has been part of 77 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Kagiso Rabada is 68 and he has scored 628 runs in test matches. As per the records, Kagiso Rabada Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 34, Kagiso Rabada batting AVG score is 11.21 and the balls faced in test matches are 1379. Well coming to the Kagiso Rabada Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 45.54 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Kagiso Rabada in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Kagiso Rabada in ODI, he has been part of 77 matches and has scored 273 runs followed by 30 innings, 31 highest score. How is the NO for Kagiso Rabada in ODI matches? In ODI matches Kagiso Rabada Not Out stands as 14. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Kagiso Rabada in ODI is 79.36, and the number of balls faced by Kagiso Rabada in ODI matches is 344.

Kagiso Rabada and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Kagiso Rabada T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Kagiso Rabada. in T20 international matches is recorded as 26, and the number of innings is 7 He scored 37 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Kagiso Rabada in T20I is 22

Kagiso Rabada Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kagiso Rabada's overall history in T20. In 113 T20 matches, we were able to see Kagiso Rabada, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 249 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.57.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kagiso Rabada in First Class game. Number of Matches - 64, Innings - 89, NotOut - 15, Runs - 840, HS - 48, BF - 1782, SR - 47.13

Kagiso Rabada as a Bowler

Kagiso Rabada is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kagiso Rabada bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 45 Test Matches, 77 ODI matches, 113 T20 matches and 26 T20I matches.