Kabelo Sekhukhune

Name: Kabelo Sekhukhune
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: KW Sekhukhune
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-July-1997
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 6 6 0 31 13 5.16 36 86.11 0 0
List A 28 28 2 724 84* 27.84 941 76.93 0 5
First Class 24 41 5 1159 140 32.19 2402 48.25 1 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 6 0 0 0 0 0
List A 28 1 0.1 4 0 24.00 0 0
First Class 24 5 17 84 1 1/25 84.00 4.94 102.0 0 0

Who is Kabelo Sekhukhune?

The former Cricket Player Kabelo Sekhukhune is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called KW Sekhukhune. Coming to Kabelo Sekhukhune role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Kabelo Sekhukhune was born on 16-July-1997.

Kabelo Sekhukhune Information

Talking about Kabelo Sekhukhune, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Kabelo Sekhukhune proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kabelo Sekhukhune Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kabelo Sekhukhune's overall history in T20. In 6 T20 matches, we were able to see Kabelo Sekhukhune, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 31 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.16.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kabelo Sekhukhune in First Class game. Number of Matches - 24, Innings - 41, NotOut - 5, Runs - 1159, HS - 140, BF - 2402, SR - 48.25, 100s - 1, 50s - 6

Kabelo Sekhukhune as a Bowler

Kabelo Sekhukhune is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kabelo Sekhukhune bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 T20 matches