Justin Potgieter

Name: Justin Potgieter
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: J Potgieter
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-March-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Justin Potgieter?

The former Cricket Player Justin Potgieter is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called J Potgieter. Coming to Justin Potgieter role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Justin Potgieter was born on 23-March-2000.

Justin Potgieter Information

Talking about Justin Potgieter, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Justin Potgieter proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy