Justin Langer

Name: Justin Langer
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: JL Langer
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-November-1970
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 105 182 12 7696 250 45.27 14192 54.22 23 30
ODI 8 7 2 160 36 32.00 180 88.88 0 0
T20 41 38 2 1015 97 28.19 744 136.42 0 5
List A 239 226 22 7875 146 38.60 0 14 53
First Class 360 622 57 28382 342 50.23 0 86 110

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 105 1 1 3 0 3.00 0 0
ODI 8 0 0 0 0 0
T20 41 0 0 0 0 0
List A 239 0 32.1 215 7 3/51 30.71 6.68 27.5 0 0
First Class 360 0 64.2 210 5 2/17 42.00 3.26 77.2 0 0

Who is Justin Langer?

The former Cricket Player Justin Langer is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called JL Langer. Coming to Justin Langer role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Justin Langer was born on 21-November-1970.

Justin Langer Information

Talking about Justin Langer, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Justin Langer proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Justin Langer Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Justin Langer has been part of 105 test matches, and also he has been part of 8 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Justin Langer is 182 and he has scored 7696 runs in test matches. As per the records, Justin Langer Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 250, Justin Langer batting AVG score is 45.27 and the balls faced in test matches are 14192. Well coming to the Justin Langer Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 54.22 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Justin Langer in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Justin Langer in ODI, he has been part of 8 matches and has scored 160 runs followed by 7 innings, 36 highest score. How is the NO for Justin Langer in ODI matches? In ODI matches Justin Langer Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Justin Langer in ODI is 88.88, and the number of balls faced by Justin Langer in ODI matches is 180.

Justin Langer Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Justin Langer's overall history in T20. In 41 T20 matches, we were able to see Justin Langer, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1015 runs, and his average score per innings is 28.19. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Justin Langer in First Class game. Number of Matches - 360, Innings - 622, NotOut - 57, Runs - 28382, HS - 342, SR - , 100s - 86, 50s - 110

Justin Langer as a Bowler

Justin Langer is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Justin Langer bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 105 Test Matches, 8 ODI matches, 41 T20 matches