Justin Kreusch

Name: Justin Kreusch
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: JP Kreusch
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-September-1979
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 67 62 7 982 73 17.85 1005 97.71 0 3
List A 109 103 11 3354 119* 36.45 0 5 21
First Class 65 111 3 2324 130 21.51 0 1 11

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 67 36 87.2 583 24 3/19 24.29 6.67 21.8 0 0
List A 109 0 351.5 1641 40 3/21 41.02 4.66 52.7 0 0
First Class 65 0 602.3 1709 55 5/31 31.07 2.83 65.7 1 1

Who is Justin Kreusch?

The former Cricket Player Justin Kreusch is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called JP Kreusch. Coming to Justin Kreusch role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Justin Kreusch was born on 27-September-1979.

Justin Kreusch Information

Talking about Justin Kreusch, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Justin Kreusch proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Justin Kreusch Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Justin Kreusch's overall history in T20. In 67 T20 matches, we were able to see Justin Kreusch, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 982 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.85. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Justin Kreusch in First Class game. Number of Matches - 65, Innings - 111, NotOut - 3, Runs - 2324, HS - 130, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 11

Justin Kreusch as a Bowler

Justin Kreusch is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Justin Kreusch bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 67 T20 matches