Justin James

Name: Justin James
Nationality: United Arab Emirates
Other Name: J James
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-July-1995
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Justin James?

The former Cricket Player Justin James is a brilliant player from United Arab Emirates. He is also called J James. Coming to Justin James role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Justin James was born on 01-July-1995.

Justin James Information

Talking about Justin James, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United Arab Emirates record a victory against the opponent team. Justin James proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy