Justin Guillen

Name: Justin Guillen
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: JC Guillen
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-January-1986
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 7 7 0 71 31 10.14 102 69.60 0 0
List A 14 14 0 271 72 19.35 0 0 2
First Class 29 55 1 1126 134 20.85 0 1 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 7 0 0 0 0 0
List A 14 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 29 1 2 1 0 0.50 0 0

Who is Justin Guillen?

The former Cricket Player Justin Guillen is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called JC Guillen. Coming to Justin Guillen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Justin Guillen was born on 02-January-1986.

Justin Guillen Information

Talking about Justin Guillen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Justin Guillen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Justin Guillen Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Justin Guillen's overall history in T20. In 7 T20 matches, we were able to see Justin Guillen, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 71 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.14.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Justin Guillen in First Class game. Number of Matches - 29, Innings - 55, NotOut - 1, Runs - 1126, HS - 134, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 1

Justin Guillen as a Bowler

Justin Guillen is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Justin Guillen bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 7 T20 matches