Justin Gaisford

Name: Justin Gaisford
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: JWM Gaisford
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-July-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Justin Gaisford?

The former Cricket Player Justin Gaisford is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called JWM Gaisford. Coming to Justin Gaisford role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Justin Gaisford was born on 07-July-1989.

Justin Gaisford Information

Talking about Justin Gaisford, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Justin Gaisford proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy