Justin Dill

Name: Justin Dill
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: JG Dill
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-November-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 8 7 4 51 16* 17.00 32 159.37 0 0
List A 26 18 8 309 47 30.90 381 81.10 0 0
First Class 33 47 18 840 80* 28.96 1861 45.13 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 8 8 28 194 8 3/26 24.25 6.92 21.0 0 0
List A 26 26 188.2 794 31 3/14 25.61 4.21 36.4 0 0
First Class 33 58 795.2 2163 96 6/25 22.53 2.71 49.7 2 5

Who is Justin Dill?

The former Cricket Player Justin Dill is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called JG Dill. Coming to Justin Dill role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Justin Dill was born on 10-November-1994.

Justin Dill Information

Talking about Justin Dill, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Justin Dill proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Justin Dill Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Justin Dill's overall history in T20. In 8 T20 matches, we were able to see Justin Dill, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 51 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Justin Dill in First Class game. Number of Matches - 33, Innings - 47, NotOut - 18, Runs - 840, HS - 80*, BF - 1861, SR - 45.13, 50s - 4

Justin Dill as a Bowler

Justin Dill is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Justin Dill bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 T20 matches