Jurgen Linde

Name: Jurgen Linde
Nationality: Namibia
Other Name: J Linde
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-February-1999
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jurgen Linde?

The former Cricket Player Jurgen Linde is a brilliant player from Namibia. He is also called J Linde. Coming to Jurgen Linde role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Jurgen Linde was born on 11-February-1999.

Jurgen Linde Information

Talking about Jurgen Linde, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Namibia record a victory against the opponent team. Jurgen Linde proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy