Juma Mussa

Name: Juma Mussa
Nationality: Tanzania, United Republic of
Other Name: JM Mussa
Role: All Rounder
Born: 12-August-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Juma Mussa?

The former Cricket Player Juma Mussa is a brilliant player from Tanzania, United Republic of. He is also called JM Mussa. Coming to Juma Mussa role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Juma Mussa was born on 12-August-1998.

Juma Mussa Information

Talking about Juma Mussa, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Tanzania, United Republic of record a victory against the opponent team. Juma Mussa proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy