Julit Post

Name: Julit Post
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: J Post
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-December-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 17 11 2 46 18 5.11 74 62.16 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 17 1 1 12 0 12.00 0 0

Who is Julit Post?

The former Cricket Player Julit Post is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called J Post. Coming to Julit Post role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Julit Post was born on 26-December-1997.

Julit Post Information

Talking about Julit Post, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Julit Post proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Julit Post and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Julit Post T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Julit Post. in T20 international matches is recorded as 17, and the number of innings is 11 He scored 46 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Julit Post in T20I is 18

Julit Post as a Bowler

Julit Post is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Julit Post bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 17 T20I matches.