Julian Delicado

Name: Julian Delicado
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: J Delicado
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-February-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Julian Delicado?

The former Cricket Player Julian Delicado is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called J Delicado. Coming to Julian Delicado role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Julian Delicado was born on 16-February-1995.

Julian Delicado Information

Talking about Julian Delicado, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Julian Delicado proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy