Julian de Zilva

Name: Julian de Zilva
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: ASJ de Zilva
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-August-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 3 3 3 38 21* 84 45.23 0 0
First Class 3 6 1 68 33 13.60 161 42.23 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 3 3 24 73 3 1/7 24.33 3.04 48.0 0 0
First Class 3 5 44.3 180 7 3/53 25.71 4.04 38.1 0 0

Who is Julian de Zilva?

The former Cricket Player Julian de Zilva is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called ASJ de Zilva. Coming to Julian de Zilva role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Julian de Zilva was born on 20-August-1994.

Julian de Zilva Information

Talking about Julian de Zilva, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Julian de Zilva proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Julian de Zilva in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 6, NotOut - 1, Runs - 68, HS - 33, BF - 161, SR - 42.23

Julian de Zilva as a Bowler

Julian de Zilva is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Julian de Zilva bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.