Juanre van Wyk

Name: Juanre van Wyk
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: J van Wyk
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-March-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 17 17 3 645 104 46.07 453 142.38 1 4
List A 33 33 1 542 51 16.93 599 90.48 0 3
First Class 34 56 0 1482 132 26.46 2469 60.02 2 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 17 0 0 0 0 0
List A 33 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 34 1 2 17 0 8.50 0 0

Who is Juanre van Wyk?

The former Cricket Player Juanre van Wyk is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called J van Wyk. Coming to Juanre van Wyk role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Juanre van Wyk was born on 20-March-1989.

Juanre van Wyk Information

Talking about Juanre van Wyk, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Juanre van Wyk proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Juanre van Wyk Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Juanre van Wyk's overall history in T20. In 17 T20 matches, we were able to see Juanre van Wyk, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 645 runs, and his average score per innings is 46.07. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Juanre van Wyk in First Class game. Number of Matches - 34, Innings - 56, Runs - 1482, HS - 132, BF - 2469, SR - 60.02, 100s - 2, 50s - 7

Juanre van Wyk as a Bowler

Juanre van Wyk is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Juanre van Wyk bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 17 T20 matches