Jrgen Morild

Name: Jrgen Morild
Nationality: Denmark
Other Name: J Morild
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-November-1924

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jrgen Morild?

The former Cricket Player Jrgen Morild is a brilliant player from Denmark. He is also called J Morild.Jrgen Morild was born on 30-November-1924.

Jrgen Morild Information

Talking about Jrgen Morild, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Denmark record a victory against the opponent team. Jrgen Morild proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy