Joylord Gumbie

Name: Joylord Gumbie
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: J Gumbie
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-December-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 4 1 48 26 16.00 47 102.12 0 0
List A 30 29 4 568 90 22.72 904 62.83 0 2
First Class 37 65 7 1310 168* 22.58 2584 50.69 1 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 0 0 0 0 0
List A 30 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 37 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Joylord Gumbie?

The former Cricket Player Joylord Gumbie is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called J Gumbie. Coming to Joylord Gumbie role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Joylord Gumbie was born on 25-December-1995.

Joylord Gumbie Information

Talking about Joylord Gumbie, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Joylord Gumbie proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Joylord Gumbie Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Joylord Gumbie's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Joylord Gumbie, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 48 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Joylord Gumbie in First Class game. Number of Matches - 37, Innings - 65, NotOut - 7, Runs - 1310, HS - 168*, BF - 2584, SR - 50.69, 100s - 1, 50s - 6

Joylord Gumbie as a Bowler

Joylord Gumbie is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Joylord Gumbie bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches