Joydeep Banik

Name: Joydeep Banik
Nationality: India
Other Name: JR Banik
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-February-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 7 4 0 34 22 8.50 56 60.71 0 0
List A 12 11 0 259 57 23.54 451 57.42 0 3
First Class 6 12 1 91 44 8.27 208 43.75 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 7 0 0 0 0 0
List A 12 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 6 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Joydeep Banik?

The former Cricket Player Joydeep Banik is a brilliant player from India. He is also called JR Banik. Coming to Joydeep Banik role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Joydeep Banik was born on 25-February-1993.

Joydeep Banik Information

Talking about Joydeep Banik, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Joydeep Banik proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Joydeep Banik Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Joydeep Banik's overall history in T20. In 7 T20 matches, we were able to see Joydeep Banik, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 34 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Joydeep Banik in First Class game. Number of Matches - 6, Innings - 12, NotOut - 1, Runs - 91, HS - 44, BF - 208, SR - 43.75

Joydeep Banik as a Bowler

Joydeep Banik is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Joydeep Banik bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 7 T20 matches