Joyce Apio

Name: Joyce Apio
Nationality: Uganda
Other Name: JM Apio
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-July-1996

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 4 3 1 10 9* 5.00 14 71.42 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 4 2 2 13 1 1/7 13.00 6.50 12.0 0 0

Who is Joyce Apio?

The former Cricket Player Joyce Apio is a brilliant player from Uganda. He is also called JM Apio.Joyce Apio was born on 29-July-1996.

Joyce Apio Information

Talking about Joyce Apio, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Uganda record a victory against the opponent team. Joyce Apio proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Joyce Apio and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Joyce Apio T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Joyce Apio. in T20 international matches is recorded as 4, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 10 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Joyce Apio in T20I is 9*

Joyce Apio as a Bowler

Joyce Apio is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Joyce Apio bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 4 T20I matches.