Jovuan van Wyngaardt

Name: Jovuan van Wyngaardt
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: JW van Wyngaardt
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-January-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 1 1 0 0* 4 0.00 0 0
List A 8 7 2 118 48* 23.60 164 71.95 0 0
First Class 9 14 2 274 62 22.83 359 76.32 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 4 13 68 4 2/14 17.00 5.23 19.5 0 0
List A 8 8 55 271 10 3/17 27.10 4.92 33.0 0 0
First Class 9 17 240.5 779 27 4/16 28.85 3.23 53.5 4 0

Who is Jovuan van Wyngaardt?

The former Cricket Player Jovuan van Wyngaardt is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called JW van Wyngaardt. Coming to Jovuan van Wyngaardt role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jovuan van Wyngaardt was born on 13-January-1993.

Jovuan van Wyngaardt Information

Talking about Jovuan van Wyngaardt, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Jovuan van Wyngaardt proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jovuan van Wyngaardt Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jovuan van Wyngaardt's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Jovuan van Wyngaardt, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jovuan van Wyngaardt in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 14, NotOut - 2, Runs - 274, HS - 62, BF - 359, SR - 76.32, 50s - 1

Jovuan van Wyngaardt as a Bowler

Jovuan van Wyngaardt is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jovuan van Wyngaardt bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches