Joshuan Julius

Name: Joshuan Julius
Nationality: Namibia
Other Name: J Julius
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-December-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Joshuan Julius?

The former Cricket Player Joshuan Julius is a brilliant player from Namibia. He is also called J Julius. Coming to Joshuan Julius role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Joshuan Julius was born on 02-December-1995.

Joshuan Julius Information

Talking about Joshuan Julius, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Namibia record a victory against the opponent team. Joshuan Julius proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy