Joshua Stride

Name: Joshua Stride
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: J Stride
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-February-2002
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Joshua Stride?

The former Cricket Player Joshua Stride is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called J Stride. Coming to Joshua Stride role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Joshua Stride was born on 07-February-2002.

Joshua Stride Information

Talking about Joshua Stride, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Joshua Stride proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy