Joshua Little

Name: Joshua Little
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: J Little
Role: Bowler
Born: 01-November-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 6 2 0 9 9 4.50 8 112.50 0 0
T20I 17 8 3 23 7 4.60 28 82.14 0 0
T20 27 9 4 25 7 5.00 35 71.42 0 0
List A 15 7 2 23 9 4.60 34 67.64 0 0
First Class 6 6 2 68 27 17.00 109 62.38 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 6 6 54.5 384 10 4/45 38.40 7.00 32.9 1 0
T20I 17 16 56.4 511 11 3/29 46.45 9.01 30.9 0 0
T20 27 26 89.5 766 22 3/17 34.81 8.52 24.5 0 0
List A 15 14 101.5 634 17 4/45 37.29 6.22 35.9 1 0
First Class 6 8 73.3 320 6 3/95 53.33 4.35 73.5 0 0

Who is Joshua Little?

The former Cricket Player Joshua Little is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called J Little. Coming to Joshua Little role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Joshua Little was born on 01-November-1999.

Joshua Little Information

Talking about Joshua Little, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Joshua Little proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Joshua Little in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Joshua Little in ODI, he has been part of 6 matches and has scored 9 runs followed by 2 innings, 9 highest score. The highest strike rate by Joshua Little in ODI is 112.50, and the number of balls faced by Joshua Little in ODI matches is 8.

Joshua Little and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Joshua Little T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Joshua Little. in T20 international matches is recorded as 17, and the number of innings is 8 He scored 23 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Joshua Little in T20I is 7

Joshua Little Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Joshua Little's overall history in T20. In 27 T20 matches, we were able to see Joshua Little, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 25 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Joshua Little in First Class game. Number of Matches - 6, Innings - 6, NotOut - 2, Runs - 68, HS - 27, BF - 109, SR - 62.38

Joshua Little as a Bowler

Joshua Little is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Joshua Little bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 ODI matches, 27 T20 matches and 17 T20I matches.