Joshua Bess

Name: Joshua Bess
Nationality: England
Other Name: JJ Bess
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-August-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Joshua Bess?

The former Cricket Player Joshua Bess is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JJ Bess. Coming to Joshua Bess role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Joshua Bess was born on 03-August-1988.

Joshua Bess Information

Talking about Joshua Bess, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Joshua Bess proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy