Josh Shaw

Name: Josh Shaw
Nationality: England
Other Name: J Shaw
Role: Bowler
Born: 03-January-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 6 2 1 1 1 1.00 2 50.00 0 0
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 39 52 9 461 42 10.72 1198 38.48 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 6 6 17 180 3 2/39 60.00 10.58 34.0 0 0
List A 1 1 7 52 0 7.42 0 0
First Class 39 67 944.4 3485 97 5/79 35.92 3.68 58.4 6 2

Who is Josh Shaw?

The former Cricket Player Josh Shaw is a brilliant player from England. He is also called J Shaw. Coming to Josh Shaw role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Josh Shaw was born on 03-January-1996.

Josh Shaw Information

Talking about Josh Shaw, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Josh Shaw proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Josh Shaw Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Josh Shaw's overall history in T20. In 6 T20 matches, we were able to see Josh Shaw, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1 runs, and his average score per innings is 1.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Josh Shaw in First Class game. Number of Matches - 39, Innings - 52, NotOut - 9, Runs - 461, HS - 42, BF - 1198, SR - 38.48

Josh Shaw as a Bowler

Josh Shaw is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Josh Shaw bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 T20 matches