Josh Poysden

Name: Josh Poysden
Nationality: England
Other Name: JE Poysden
Role: Bowler
Born: 08-August-1991
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 32 11 9 13 9* 6.50 11 118.18 0 0
List A 32 16 6 35 10* 3.50 67 52.23 0 0
First Class 14 14 4 96 47 9.60 265 36.22 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 32 30 99 751 26 4/51 28.88 7.58 22.8 1 0
List A 32 32 213.3 1248 30 3/33 41.60 5.84 42.7 0 0
First Class 14 22 258.1 1084 33 5/29 32.84 4.19 46.9 1 2

Who is Josh Poysden?

The former Cricket Player Josh Poysden is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JE Poysden. Coming to Josh Poysden role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Josh Poysden was born on 08-August-1991.

Josh Poysden Information

Talking about Josh Poysden, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Josh Poysden proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Josh Poysden Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Josh Poysden's overall history in T20. In 32 T20 matches, we were able to see Josh Poysden, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 13 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Josh Poysden in First Class game. Number of Matches - 14, Innings - 14, NotOut - 4, Runs - 96, HS - 47, BF - 265, SR - 36.22

Josh Poysden as a Bowler

Josh Poysden is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Josh Poysden bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 32 T20 matches