Josh King

Name: Josh King
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: J King
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-February-1997
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Josh King?

The former Cricket Player Josh King is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called J King. Coming to Josh King role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Josh King was born on 03-February-1997.

Josh King Information

Talking about Josh King, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Josh King proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy