Josh Inglis

Name: Josh Inglis
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: JP Inglis
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 04-March-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 39 36 5 919 73 29.64 636 144.49 0 8
List A 17 17 1 499 70 31.18 471 105.94 0 5
First Class 38 63 7 1846 153* 32.96 3022 61.08 2 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 39 0 0 0 0 0
List A 17 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 38 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Josh Inglis?

The former Cricket Player Josh Inglis is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called JP Inglis. Coming to Josh Inglis role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Josh Inglis was born on 04-March-1995.

Josh Inglis Information

Talking about Josh Inglis, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Josh Inglis proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Josh Inglis Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Josh Inglis's overall history in T20. In 39 T20 matches, we were able to see Josh Inglis, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 919 runs, and his average score per innings is 29.64. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Josh Inglis in First Class game. Number of Matches - 38, Innings - 63, NotOut - 7, Runs - 1846, HS - 153*, BF - 3022, SR - 61.08, 100s - 2, 50s - 10

Josh Inglis as a Bowler

Josh Inglis is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Josh Inglis bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 39 T20 matches