Josh Finnie

Name: Josh Finnie
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: JL Finnie
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-December-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 50 38 7 571 71* 18.41 446 128.02 0 1
List A 38 35 5 767 73* 25.56 744 103.09 0 5
First Class 18 31 0 648 98 20.90 1260 51.42 0 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 50 17 31 288 6 4/11 48.00 9.29 31.0 1 0
List A 38 18 46 313 4 1/14 78.25 6.80 69.0 0 0
First Class 18 17 180.4 657 8 3/12 82.12 3.63 135.5 0 0

Who is Josh Finnie?

The former Cricket Player Josh Finnie is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called JL Finnie. Coming to Josh Finnie role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Josh Finnie was born on 18-December-1996.

Josh Finnie Information

Talking about Josh Finnie, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Josh Finnie proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Josh Finnie Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Josh Finnie's overall history in T20. In 50 T20 matches, we were able to see Josh Finnie, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 571 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.41. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Josh Finnie in First Class game. Number of Matches - 18, Innings - 31, Runs - 648, HS - 98, BF - 1260, SR - 51.42, 50s - 6

Josh Finnie as a Bowler

Josh Finnie is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Josh Finnie bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 50 T20 matches