Josh Davey

Name: Josh Davey
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: JH Davey
Role: Bowler
Born: 03-August-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 31 28 6 497 64 22.59 742 66.98 0 2
T20I 21 10 5 83 24 16.60 63 131.74 0 0
T20 48 26 14 210 24 17.50 167 125.74 0 0
List A 86 68 16 1210 91 23.26 1808 66.92 0 5
First Class 37 59 10 805 72 16.42 1776 45.32 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 31 29 216.5 1082 49 6/28 22.08 4.99 26.5 1 2
T20I 21 20 74.4 610 24 4/34 25.41 8.16 18.6 1 0
T20 48 39 127.4 1112 49 4/34 22.69 8.71 15.6 2 0
List A 86 76 527.2 2811 105 6/28 26.77 5.33 30.1 2 2
First Class 37 63 787.2 2221 105 5/21 21.15 2.82 44.9 5 2

Who is Josh Davey?

The former Cricket Player Josh Davey is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called JH Davey. Coming to Josh Davey role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Josh Davey was born on 03-August-1990.

Josh Davey Information

Talking about Josh Davey, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Josh Davey proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Josh Davey in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Josh Davey in ODI, he has been part of 31 matches and has scored 497 runs followed by 28 innings, 64 highest score. How is the NO for Josh Davey in ODI matches? In ODI matches Josh Davey Not Out stands as 6. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Josh Davey in ODI is 66.98, and the number of balls faced by Josh Davey in ODI matches is 742.

Josh Davey and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Josh Davey T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Josh Davey. in T20 international matches is recorded as 21, and the number of innings is 10 He scored 83 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Josh Davey in T20I is 24

Josh Davey Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Josh Davey's overall history in T20. In 48 T20 matches, we were able to see Josh Davey, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 210 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Josh Davey in First Class game. Number of Matches - 37, Innings - 59, NotOut - 10, Runs - 805, HS - 72, BF - 1776, SR - 45.32, 50s - 3

Josh Davey as a Bowler

Josh Davey is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Josh Davey bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 31 ODI matches, 48 T20 matches and 21 T20I matches.