Josh Dascombe

Name: Josh Dascombe
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: JM Dascombe
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-May-1993
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Josh Dascombe?

The former Cricket Player Josh Dascombe is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called JM Dascombe. Coming to Josh Dascombe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Josh Dascombe was born on 29-May-1993.

Josh Dascombe Information

Talking about Josh Dascombe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Josh Dascombe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy