Josh Cobb

Name: Josh Cobb
Nationality: England
Other Name: JJ Cobb
Role: All Rounder
Born: 17-August-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 155 147 15 3305 103 25.03 2501 132.14 1 19
List A 99 94 7 3330 146* 38.27 3641 91.45 7 21
First Class 126 216 22 5155 148* 26.57 10249 50.29 4 30

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 155 107 243.3 1905 59 4/22 32.28 7.82 24.7 1 0
List A 99 61 293 1712 35 3/34 48.91 5.84 50.2 0 0
First Class 126 93 452.4 1607 18 2/11 89.27 3.55 150.8 0 0

Who is Josh Cobb?

The former Cricket Player Josh Cobb is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JJ Cobb. Coming to Josh Cobb role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Josh Cobb was born on 17-August-1990.

Josh Cobb Information

Talking about Josh Cobb, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Josh Cobb proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Josh Cobb Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Josh Cobb's overall history in T20. In 155 T20 matches, we were able to see Josh Cobb, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3305 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.03. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Josh Cobb in First Class game. Number of Matches - 126, Innings - 216, NotOut - 22, Runs - 5155, HS - 148*, BF - 10249, SR - 50.29, 100s - 4, 50s - 30

Josh Cobb as a Bowler

Josh Cobb is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Josh Cobb bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 155 T20 matches