Josh Butler

Name: Josh Butler
Other Name: J Butler
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-August-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 9 8 1 201 65* 28.71 214 93.92 0 1
T20 9 8 1 201 65* 28.71 214 93.92 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 9 1 1 15 0 15.00 0 0
T20 9 1 1 15 0 15.00 0 0

Who is Josh Butler?

The former Cricket Player Josh Butler is one of the brilliant player. He is also called J Butler. Coming to Josh Butler role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Josh Butler was born on 08-August-1996.

Josh Butler Information

Talking about Josh Butler, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Josh Butler proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Josh Butler and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Josh Butler T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Josh Butler. in T20 international matches is recorded as 9, and the number of innings is 8 He scored 201 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Josh Butler in T20I is 65*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Josh Butler Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Josh Butler's overall history in T20. In 9 T20 matches, we were able to see Josh Butler, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 201 runs, and his average score per innings is 28.71. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

Josh Butler as a Bowler

Josh Butler is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Josh Butler bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 T20 matches and 9 T20I matches.