Josh Bohannon

Name: Josh Bohannon
Nationality: England
Other Name: JJ Bohannon
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-April-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 21 13 5 77 23 9.62 91 84.61 0 0
List A 15 10 2 210 55* 26.25 224 93.75 0 1
First Class 21 28 4 984 174 41.00 2071 47.51 1 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 21 0 0 0 0 0
List A 15 8 25 208 1 1/33 208.00 8.32 150.0 0 0
First Class 21 15 136.4 468 10 3/46 46.80 3.42 82.0 0 0

Who is Josh Bohannon?

The former Cricket Player Josh Bohannon is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JJ Bohannon. Coming to Josh Bohannon role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Josh Bohannon was born on 09-April-1997.

Josh Bohannon Information

Talking about Josh Bohannon, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Josh Bohannon proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Josh Bohannon Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Josh Bohannon's overall history in T20. In 21 T20 matches, we were able to see Josh Bohannon, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 77 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.62.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Josh Bohannon in First Class game. Number of Matches - 21, Innings - 28, NotOut - 4, Runs - 984, HS - 174, BF - 2071, SR - 47.51, 100s - 1, 50s - 6

Josh Bohannon as a Bowler

Josh Bohannon is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Josh Bohannon bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 21 T20 matches